19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUS

Neale Fraser

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles HistoryMixed History
Neale Fraser
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
3rd October 19331952197616

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played4439992
Matches Won2927763
Matches Lost1512229
Sets Won978214193
Sets Lost60424106
Games Won8327411131686
Games Lost677617791373
Tie-breaks Won0202
Tie-breaks Lost2204

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
19761st Round
19751st Round2nd Round
19741st Round2nd Round
19731st Round2nd Round
19723rd Round2nd Round
19683rd RoundQuarterfinals
1962SemifinalsChampion
1960FinalsFinals
1959FinalsSemifinals
1958SemifinalsChampion
1957FinalsChampionSemifinals
1956SemifinalsSemifinalsChampion
19553rd RoundSemifinals
19542nd RoundFinalsSemifinals
19532nd RoundQuarterfinals
19523rd Round
Post-Tournament
Friday, 28 November 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen