19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUS

Jack Crawford

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles HistoryMixed History
Jack Crawford
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
22nd March 19081925195122

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played635521139
Matches Won45381699
Matches Lost1817540
Sets Won12810424256
Sets Lost757115161
Games Won10849102162210
Games Lost8758221791876
Tie-breaks Won0000
Tie-breaks Lost0000

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
19511st RoundQuarterfinals
19502nd RoundQuarterfinals
19493rd RoundSemifinals
19483rd RoundSemifinals
19471st RoundQuarterfinals
19463rd RoundSemifinals
1940FinalsFinals
1939SemifinalsSemifinals
1938QuarterfinalsSemifinalsSemifinals
1937SemifinalsSemifinals
1936FinalsFinals
1935ChampionChampion
1934FinalsSemifinals
1933ChampionFinalsChampion
1932ChampionChampionChampion
1931ChampionFinalsChampion
1930SemifinalsChampionFinals
1929QuarterfinalsChampionFinals
1928Semifinals
1927SemifinalsSemifinals1st Round
19261st Round2nd RoundQuarterfinals
1925Quarterfinals
Post-Tournament
Thursday, 2 October 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen