19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUS

Mervyn Rose

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles History
Mervyn Rose
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
23rd January 19301948197414

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played3537072
Matches Won2524049
Matches Lost1013023
Sets Won83740157
Sets Lost4950099
Games Won69868601384
Games Lost57059601166
Tie-breaks Won0101
Tie-breaks Lost1102

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
19742nd Round
19732nd Round
19722nd Round2nd Round
19711st Round1st Round
1958SemifinalsSemifinals
1956QuarterfinalsFinals
1955QuarterfinalsSemifinals
1954ChampionChampion
1953FinalsFinals
1952SemifinalsFinals
1951QuarterfinalsSemifinals
1950QuarterfinalsSemifinals
19493rd RoundQuarterfinals
19482nd Round
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen