19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUS

Adrian Quist

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles HistoryMixed History
Adrian Quist
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
4th August 19131930195920

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played48623113
Matches Won3652290
Matches Lost1210123
Sets Won991504253
Sets Lost4645293
Games Won7681113401921
Games Lost576723291328
Tie-breaks Won0000
Tie-breaks Lost0000

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
19591st Round
1958Quarterfinals
1954Semifinals
19531st RoundSemifinals
19523rd RoundSemifinals
1951QuarterfinalsFinals
1950Champion
1949QuarterfinalsChampion
1948ChampionChampion
19471st RoundChampion
1946SemifinalsChampion
1940ChampionChampion
1939FinalsChampion
1938Champion
19371st RoundChampion
1936ChampionChampion
1935SemifinalsSemifinalsSemifinals
1934SemifinalsFinals
1933QuarterfinalsQuarterfinals
19301st Round2nd Round
Post-Tournament
Sunday, 26 October 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen