19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

FIN

Jarkko Nieminen

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles History
Jarkko Nieminen
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
23rd July 19812002201312

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played2620046
Matches Won1410024
Matches Lost1210022
Sets Won5023073
Sets Lost4624070
Games Won4712290700
Games Lost4472290676
Tie-breaks Won93012
Tie-breaks Lost3306

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
20132nd Round2nd Round
20121st Round1st Round
20111st Round2nd Round
20102nd RoundSemifinals
20091st Round2nd Round
2008Quarterfinals2nd Round
20072nd Round1st Round
20063rd Round2nd Round
20053rd Round2nd Round
20042nd Round
20033rd Round1st Round
20021st Round
Post-Tournament
Thursday, 27 November 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen