19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUT

Jurgen Melzer

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles HistoryMixed History
Jurgen Melzer
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
22nd May 19812003201311

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played2427657
Matches Won1317333
Matches Lost1110324
Sets Won3934780
Sets Lost3820765
Games Won35929660715
Games Lost35225362667
Tie-breaks Won46212
Tie-breaks Lost56112

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
20133rd Round1st Round
20121st Round3rd Round2nd Round
20114th RoundQuarterfinals
20101st Round3rd Round
20093rd Round1st RoundQuarterfinals
20082nd Round2nd Round
20072nd Round3rd Round
20061st Round3rd Round1st Round
20053rd RoundSemifinals
20043rd Round2nd Round
20031st Round
Post-Tournament
Friday, 24 October 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen