19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUS

Harry Hopman

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles HistoryMixed History
Harry Hopman
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
12th August 19061926195121

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played514530126
Matches Won30282381
Matches Lost2117745
Sets Won828027189
Sets Lost736916158
Games Won7437562191718
Games Lost7327111771620
Tie-breaks Won0000
Tie-breaks Lost0000

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
19512nd RoundQuarterfinals
19503rd RoundQuarterfinals
19493rd RoundSemifinals1st Round
19482nd RoundSemifinals
19471st RoundQuarterfinals
1946QuarterfinalsSemifinals
1940QuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinals
1939QuarterfinalsSemifinalsChampion
19382nd RoundQuarterfinalsQuarterfinals
1937SemifinalsQuarterfinalsChampion
1936SemifinalsChampion
19353rd RoundSemifinals2nd Round
1934QuarterfinalsSemifinalsSemifinals
1933QuarterfinalsQuarterfinalsSemifinals
1932FinalsFinals
1931FinalsFinals
1930FinalsChampionChampion
1929SemifinalsChampion
19281st Round
19272nd RoundQuarterfinals
19263rd Round2nd Round2nd Round
Post-Tournament
Thursday, 23 October 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen